2009

Click to download the complete 2009 Project Twenty1 Film Festival Program.

Official Selections – Philadelphia Filmathon (alphabetical order)

FILMATHON FEATURES:
Boys of Summerville – Brooks Benjamin
The Distance Between the Apple and the Tree
– Bajir Cannon (Winner: Best Feature)

Fairview St
. – Michael McCallum
You Might As Well Live – Simon Ennis

FILMATHON SHORTS:
Berni’s Doll
– Yann Jouette

Birth – Signe Baumane

Bleeder – Mark Kochanowicz

Boner Buddies – Sam Sero

Croca Bonga – Pilar Newton

Cute Couple – Courtney Moorehead Balaker

Dan, In The Corner – Matt Mahoney

Emomelon Days – Dan Meth

Hearts of Darkness – Zac Streich

It’s Jerry Time: Speed Dating – Jerry & Orrin Zucker

It’s Jerry Time: The Brute – Jerry & Orrin Zucker

It’s Jerry Time: The Naked Swim – Jerry & Orrin Zucker

Lui Lui in Amelica – Vera Wing Lui

Musically Inclined – Storenzo Domenech

Mutt – Glen Hunwick

Refuge – Mark Kochanowicz

Spare Time – Edmond Hawkins

That Hand Film – Adam Ansorge

The Coffee Bird – Bryan Brinkman

The Ghost And Us – Emily Carmichael (Winner: Best Short)

Thé Noir (Black Tea) – Serge Elissalde

Un Duelo – Felipe Esquivel/Carpio Iglesias Priscila

Watermelon Nights – Dan Meth

Young Love – Emily Carmichael

Official Selections – 21-Day Filmmaking Competition

Team Flaming Marshmallow Productions – Alters – Jon Craig – Wenonah NJ
Team Yerwolves – Crimson Forest – Kostas Skiftas – Athens GR
Team Merg3d –Spirit of Illusion – Adam Perry – Landisville PA
Team Spook Buggy – In Vivo – Adam Cusack – Philadelphia PA
Team Justice Productions – The Journal’s Paragon – Doug Seidel – Monroe Twp NJ
Team Hard Boiled Productions – TUMBLER: the boom – Justin Muschong – Astoria NY

Team Jidai Geki a-go-go – Sleepwalking – Aaron Mannino – Chalfont PA
Team Stray Dog Films – Turn of Fate – Ray Foliente – Las Vegas NV
Team Groggy Heads – Yarrrg! A Pirate Movie – Patrick Lake – San Francisco CA
Team Cinema Alliance – You: Keith’s Enigma – Sean McKnight – Ridley Park PA
Team Drop The HAT – Chastity & Prudence – Jason Heffner – Hatfield PA
Team PhilaGape – Destiny – Chris Pierdomenico – Brookhaven PA
Team Team – Fog – Gustav Karlson – Henryville PA
Team Sonic the Hedgehog – Runner Boys – Andrew Kerekes – Aiea HI
Team Major Baggs – Keys of the Past – Jay Passarella – Atco NJ
G Team – Meat After School – Geoff Searle – Aston End UK
Team Dragon Crest Productions – Otto – Christopher Barley – Yardley PA
Team FFB Films – Sign of the Times – Dave Bullis – Aston PA
Team With No Name – TUMBLER: the echo – A. E. Griffin – Grand Rapids MI
Team Butterfly Blood – So Happy It’s ThursDAY – Stuart Gould – San Bernardino CA
Team Good Yarn – Dream Journal – Mark Loewenstern – Astoria NY
Team Scumberland Productions – Eight Minutes – Chris LaBree – Bridgeton NJ
Team Emerald Productions – Ghost Light – Ernie Rockelman – Egg Harbor City NJ
Team Warrington Oaks Pictures – Keystone Jackal – Justin Sabo – Chalfont PA
Team 10 Mile – Overcome – Mike Madigan – Troy MI
Team Sickening Thud – Battle Nun: Key to Heaven – Shannon Hall – Philadelphia PA
Team Synthetic Human – Pattern: Response – Charlie Steak – Phoenix AZ
Team South Jersey – Powerless – Steve Felt – Cherry Hill NJ
Team Axium – Salvation – Jordan Teruya – Kaneohe HI
Team Silent Parade – The Last Request – Ian Gillies – Levittown PA